[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Cisco 500-285 Real Exam 21-30

Ensurepass

QUESTION 21

When configuring FireSIGHT detection, an administrator would create a network discovery policy and set the action to “discover”. Which option is a possible type of discovery?

 

A.

host

B.

IPS event

C.

anti-malware

D.

networks

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 22

FireSIGHT recommendations appear in which layer of the Policy Layers p
age?

 

A.

Layer Summary

B.

User Layers

C.

Built-In Layers

D.

FireSIGHT recommendations do not show up as a layer.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 23

Where do you configure widget properties?

 

A.

dashboard properties

B.

the Widget Properties button in the title bar of each widget

C.

the Local Configuration page

D.

Context Explorer

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 24

Which statement is true when network traffic meets the criteria specified in a correlation rule?

 

A.

Nothing happens, because you cannot assign a group of rules to a correlation policy.

B.

The network traffic is blocked.

C.

The Defense Center generates a correlation event and initiates any configured responses.

D.

An event is logged to the Correlation Policy Management table.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 25

In addition to the discovery of new hosts, FireSIGHT can also perform which function?

 

A.

block traffic

B.

determine which users are involved in monitored connections

C.

discover information about users

D.

route traffic

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 26

Context Explorer can be accessed by a subset of user roles. Which predefined user role is valid for FireSIGHT event access?

 

A.

Administrator

B.

Intrusion Administrator

C.

Maintenance User

D.

Database Administrator

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 27

What does the whitelist attribute value “not evaluated” indicate?

 

A.

The host is not a target of the whitelist.

B.

The host could not be evaluated because no profile exists for it.

C.

The whitelist status could not be updated because the correlation policy it belongs to is not enabled.

D.

The host is not on a monitored network segment.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 28

Which statement regarding user exemptions is true?

 

A.

Non-administrators can be made exempt on an individual basis.

B.

Exempt users have a browser session timeout restriction of 24 hours.

C.

Administrators can be exempt from any browser session timeout value.

D.

By default, all users cannot be exempt from any browser session timeout value.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 29

The collection of health modules and their settings is known as which option?

 

A.

appliance policy

B.

system policy

C.

correlation policy

D.

health policy

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 30

What is the maximum timeout value for a browser session?

 

A.

60 minutes

B.

120 minutes

C.

1024 minutes

D.

1440 minutes

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 500-285 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …