[Free] 2018(June) Ensurepass CompTIA JK0-023 Dumps with VCE and PDF 241-250

Ensurepass.com : Ensure you pass the IT Exams
2018 May CompTIA Official New Released JK0-023
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

CompTIA Network certification

Question No: 241 – (Topic 3)

In which of the following wireless standards is MIMO used?

A. 802.11a B. 802.11b C. 802.11g D. 802.11n

Answer: D

Question No: 242 – (Topic 3)

Which of the following connectors push and twist-on?

  1. LC

  2. SC

  3. ST

  4. RJ-45

Answer: C

Question No: 243 – (Topic 3)

Lisa, an administrator, has been tasked with running cables from one office to another neighboring office by running cables over the light fixtures in the ceiling that connects them. To prevent interference, which of the following cable types should Lisa use?

  1. CAT5e

  2. CAT6

  3. Coaxial

  4. Multimode fiber

Answer: D

Question No: 244 – (Topic 3)

A network administrator tests a multimode fiber cable from end-to-end on a new link that is down and notices that the dB loss is -.09. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

  1. TXRX reversed

  2. dB loss too high

  3. dB loss too low

  4. Bad connectors

Answer: A

Question No: 245 – (Topic 3)

Which of the following cable types is employed to protect against interference in the physical environment or when security is a concern?

  1. STP

  2. RG-6

  3. Fiber

  4. RG-59

Answer: C

Question No: 246 – (Topic 3)

Which of the following is a fiber connector type?

  1. F-connector

  2. RJ-11

  3. RS-232

  4. MTRJ

Answer: D

Question No: 247 – (Topic 3)

Which of the following technologies can cause interference for 802.11g?

A. RADAR

B. 802.11a

  1. IrDA

  2. Bluetooth

Answer: D

Question No: 248 – (Topic 3)

Kurt, a technician, notices a newly installed CAT5 cable is longer than the standard maximum length. Which of the following problems would this MOST likely cause?

  1. Split cable

  2. EMI

  3. DB loss

  4. Crosstalk

Answer: C

Question No: 249 – (Topic 3)

Jeff, an administrator, is using a punch-down tool to connect a cable. To which of the following is Jeff MOST likely connecting?

  1. A 110 block

  2. A demarc

  3. A DB-9

  4. A smart jack

Answer: A

Question No: 250 – (Topic 3)

Which of the following uses copper wiring?

  1. 10GBaseER

  2. 10GBaseLW

  3. 100BaseFX

  4. 1000BaseT

Answer: D

100% Ensurepass Free Download!
Download Free Demo:JK0-023 Demo PDF
100% Ensurepass Free Guaranteed!
Download 2018 EnsurePass JK0-023 Full Exam PDF and VCE

EnsurePass ExamCollection Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.